MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Indians (40-33)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Lonnie Chisenhall*20569194104891.339.439.4469
Michael Brantley*622543880151114117244.315.359.51239
Tyler Naquin*3489928402143240.315.340.42713
Erik González3870821711134211.300.338.47111
José Ramírez#7227550802012250453810.291.391.61165
Francisco Lindor#7229956862301640336310.288.366.52558
Yan Gomes52185244713092415630.254.322.47026
Yonder Alonso*682353259120113925550.251.324.44335
+ Carlos Carrasco154010001020.250.250.2501
Rajai Davis501202128301582514.233.290.2839
Edwin Encarnacion65248355790164424700.230.305.46035
+ Bradley Zimmer*34106142450297444.226.281.3308
Jason Kipnis*68265295514063026582.208.282.32828
+ Melky Cabrera#1758612500113100.207.242.2934
+ Greg Allen#34103112132135334.204.248.3012
Brandon Guyer3987714503108221.161.263.32210
Roberto Pérez2684813311610360.155.250.2504
Trevor Bauer153100000010.000.000.0000
Corey Kluber162000000010.000.000.0000
+ Andrew Miller*171000000010.000.000.0000
Adam Plutko50000000000
Total732544358645145710234424160051.254.324.436-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Brandon Guyer00-1001.00000000.00
Oliver Pérez*00-8007.04110071.29
Corey Kluber113.78616160111.278282614121132.10
Trevor Bauer65.54515150100.27735285331292.50
Neil Ramírez00-150013.0124423122.77
Mike Clevinger62.7501515099.0833433732903.00
Cody Allen23.4003201530.1221313512363.86
Shane Bieber101.00022011.1185522133.97
+ Carlos Carrasco85.6151515091.18544431122964.24
+ Andrew Miller*13.250170114.11377110234.40
George Kontos23.400220120.223121147124.79
Adam Plutko31.75054025.024141488185.04
Zach McAllister02.000290029.031211967255.90
+ Ben Taylor00-6006.06442186.00
Dan Otero11.500260025.026191753176.12
Josh Tomlin04.000166040.2513230187246.64
+ Nick Goody02.000120011.2159945126.94
+ Tyler Olson*11.500280017.120151438237.27
+ Evan Marshall00-10007.012660497.71
+ Marc Rzepczynski*01.00018007.21311829109.39
+ Jeff Beliveau*00-9014.276625211.57
+ Alexi Ogando01.0001001.022203118.00
Total4033.548737317663.0602311293961816693.98

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Photos | Video | Community | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices