MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Indians (68-51)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Yandy Díaz6205111105010.550.550.7008
Shane Bieber113011000020.333.333.6670
+ Lonnie Chisenhall*2984112761198121.321.394.45213
José Ramírez#117433841323133689795727.305.414.640115
Michael Brantley*10743070129292136335408.300.354.46759
Erik González601081432911154303.296.327.42614
Francisco Lindor#1184851021423912974588419.293.373.557102
Melky Cabrera#391281234702188190.266.310.36713
+ Tyler Naquin*611742246703236421.264.295.35620
+ Leonys Martin*843184881153113330777.255.323.42539
Carlos Carrasco234010001020.250.250.2501
Yonder Alonso*1093945098170207037910.249.312.44459
Rajai Davis781743043611694016.247.294.31012
Yan Gomes853024074200113819920.245.302.42134
Greg Allen#53167203942168409.234.271.2997
+ Edwin Encarnacion1043845688140258146982.229.317.46159
Jason Kipnis*1104074792211114948875.226.313.36458
+ Bradley Zimmer*34106142450297444.226.281.3309
Brandon Guyer7414619298062212351.199.287.37721
Roberto Pérez471371222511815551.161.247.2344
+ Trevor Bauer253100000010.000.000.0000
Adam Cimber504000000030.000.000.0000
Mike Clevinger244000000040.000.000.0000
Brad Hand*511000000000.000.000.0000
Corey Kluber256000000040.000.000.0000
Andrew Miller*221000000010.000.000.0000
+ Adam Plutko90000000000
Neil Ramírez351000000010.000.000.0000
Total119411861210692301416559040288497.260.331.442-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Brandon Guyer00-1001.00000000.00
+ James Hoyt00-1000.11000100.00
Oliver Pérez*01.000310019.293312231.37
+ Trevor Bauer126.66725250166.012549418562142.22
Corey Kluber156.71425250168.0133565021221602.68
Brad Hand*24.3335102756.0402317618802.73
Andrew Miller*23.400220119.11677112273.26
Mike Clevinger87.53324240151.2135595715521483.38
Carlos Carrasco146.70023220136.1126575316271553.50
Adam Cimber35.375500053.2502422413523.69
Cody Allen44.5005002349.0412323920564.22
Shane Bieber62.7501111063.2743130613664.24
Neil Ramírez02.000350030.2251515810374.40
+ Adam Plutko42.66796141.24122221111294.75
Dan Otero11.500440143.149292784335.61
+ Ben Taylor00-6006.06442186.00
+ Nick Goody02.000120011.2159945126.94
+ Josh Tomlin05.000236049.06342382110306.98
Tyler Olson*11.500310019.021161548247.11
+ Evan Marshall00-10007.012660497.71
+ Jeff Beliveau*00-9014.276625211.57
+ Alexi Ogando01.0001001.022203118.00
Total6851.571119119301070.198448245214928610973.80

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Photos | Video | Community | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices