NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Sabres (18-32-11)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CJack Eichel55223153-142830320110.95
CRyan O'Reilly60182644-122110216510.91
LWEvander Kane61202040-14573322278.81
RWKyle Okposo59102636-26283011267.94
CSam Reinhart61131831-122260412610.32
DRasmus Ristolainen5262329-14351011274.72
RWJason Pominville6191221-1462001118.11
DMarco Scandella6131417-4220011082.78
LWBenoit Pouliot5711415-10161246516.92
LWEvan Rodrigues324913-1014100498.16
CJohan Larsson593912-1639010674.48
DJake McCabe533912-1126100535.66
LWZemgus Girgensons556511-622020857.06
LWScott Wilson485510-46000598.47
DNathan Beaulieu43167-1622000482.08
DVictor Antipin36066-418000310.00
DCasey Nelson1714516010214.76
CJordan Nolan50235-654000365.56
CJacob Josefson3022404000238.70
RWJustin Bailey7213-220001020.00
RWSeth Griffith18213-460001414.29
RWNicholas Baptiste12202160001118.18
DJustin Falk33112-1010000273.70
DJosh Gorges27022-41500080.00
DZach Bogosian18011-920000290.00
DTaylor Fedun7011-1200080.00
DBrendan Guhle20112200050.00
RWKyle Criscuolo8000-4400050.00
RWHudson Fasching5000-1200010.00
LWMatt Moulson14000-92000130.00
DZach Redmond30001200070.00
DMatt Tennyson14000-88000240.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Robin Lehner4524422.9213228831191332.911
Chad Johnson2311443.4141036065589.890
Linus Ullmark1601.0010000145.978

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Photos | Video | Community | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices